Pumas UNAM vs CF America: Correct Score
As of Sun, 08 Nov 2026 05:14:07 UTC, Kalshi traders price Draw 2-2 (95.0%), CF America wins 2-1 (16.0%), Pumas UNAM wins 3-2 (11.0%). The market has $1K in volume and closes on Sun, 08 Nov 2026.
Updated:
Current odds
| Outcome | Chance | Yes price | No price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draw 2-2 | 95.0% | 95.0¢ | 5.0¢ |
| CF America wins 2-1 | 16.0% | 16.0¢ | 84.0¢ |
| Pumas UNAM wins 3-2 | 11.0% | 11.0¢ | 89.0¢ |
| Pumas UNAM wins 4-3 | 5.0% | 5.0¢ | 95.0¢ |
| CF America wins 3-2 | 4.0% | 4.0¢ | 96.0¢ |
| Pumas UNAM wins 3-1 | 4.0% | 4.0¢ | 96.0¢ |
| CF America wins 4-3 | 4.0% | 4.0¢ | 96.0¢ |
| CF America wins 5-1 | 3.0% | 3.0¢ | 97.0¢ |
| CF America wins 4-1 | 3.0% | 3.0¢ | 97.0¢ |
| Pumas UNAM wins 4-1 | 2.0% | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ |
| Pumas UNAM wins 4-2 | 2.0% | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ |
| CF America wins 5-2 | 2.0% | 2.0¢ | 98.0¢ |
| CF America wins 3-1 | 1.0% | 1.0¢ | 99.0¢ |
| Draw 3-3 | 1.0% | 1.0¢ | 99.0¢ |
| Pumas UNAM wins 5-1 | 1.0% | 1.0¢ | 99.0¢ |
Market details
- Venue: Kalshi
- Volume: $1K
- Liquidity: $1K
- Closes:
Resolution rules
Each outcome is a separate contract with its own rules. The rules for Draw 2-2:
If the result is a 2-2 draw in the Pumas UNAM vs CF America professional Liga MX soccer game originally scheduled for Nov 7, 2026 after 90 minutes plus stoppage time (does not include extra time or penalties), then the market resolves to Yes.
Sources
Related markets
- Liga MX Apertura Champion
- Liga MX Clausura Champion
- Pumas de la UNAM vs. CF América
- Pumas de la UNAM vs. CF América - More Markets
- UEFA Champions League: 2027 Champion
- Champions League Winner
DOXA is a liquidity aggregator for prediction markets that compares odds and depth across Polymarket, Kalshi and others and routes each trade for best execution with an AI assistant.